NATIVE AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDS 2016 WINNERS

ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Shelley Morningsong
Love Medicine
 
BEST BLUES RECORDING
All Our Relations
Blue Mountain Tribe
 
BEST COUNTRY RECORDING
Reservation Girl
Desert West
 
DEBUT ARTIST
Logan Staats
Goodbye Goldia
 
DEBUT DUO OF THE YEAR
David Rose & Pete Barnhart
Falling To Grace
 
BEST FEMALE VOCALIST
Fawn Wood
Kikawiynaw
 
BEST FOLK SPOKEN WORD RECORDING
Native American Songs & Stories For Children
Sue Straw  
 
FLUTIST OF THE YEAR
Rona Yellow Robe
Shoot For The Moon
 
GROUP OF THE YEAR
Rain Dance The Album
Lil Mike & FunnyBone
 
BEST INSPIRATIONAL RECORDING
Heart and Soul
Conrad Benally
 
BEST HISTORICAL RECORDING
Mackenzie’s Raid
7 Trees
 
BEST INSTRUMENTAL RECORDING
The Navajo Piano
Connor Chee  
 
BEST MALE VOCALIST
Roman Orona
Circling Spirits Contemporary Apache Songs
 
 
BEST POP RECORDING
Stupid In Love
Spencer Battiest
 
BEST POW WOW RECORDING
Born To Sing
Young Bear  
 
BEST RAP/HIP HOP RECORDING
The Addiction
Night Shield
 
RECORD OF THE YEAR
Bridge Creek Road
Jim Boyd
 
BEST ROCK RECORDING
Spirit Cry
Spirit Cry
 
SINGLE OF THE YEAR
Come And Get Your Love
B. of Dakota South Records
 
BEST TRADITIONAL RECORDING
Sisters In Spirit
Women of Heart
 
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Rez Life
Blue Flamez
 
 BEST WAILA RECORDING
In Loving Memory of Our Beloved Father & Uncle
Family Pride
 
NATIVE HEART
Michael Longrider
In Through The Mist
 
ENTERTAINERS OF THE YEAR
Williams & Ree
 
LIVING LEGEND
Saginaw Grant

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
Joseph FireCrow
 
HALL OF FAME
Taboo

 

NATIVE AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDS  2016 NOMINEES

ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Annie Humphrey (Ojibwe) – Uncombed Hair
Joe Tohonnie Jr (Apache/Navajo) – Family Keeping Our Traditions Alive
Shelley Morningsong (Northern Cheyenne) – Love Medicine
Steven Rushingwind (Cahuilla) - Red Beaten Path
Tabitha Fair (Chickasaw) - Toward The Rising Sun
Vince Redhouse (Navajo) – Appear To Be
 
BEST BLUES RECORDING
All Our Relations - Blue Mountain Tribe (Chiricahua Apache)
Big N’ Tasty – BNT  Big N Tasty Blues Band (Oneida of Wisconsin)
Native American Gratitude – Tony Eagleheart Garcia (Tarasco/Purepecna of Michoacan/Huichol/Sierra Madra)
Song of the Wolf – Graywolf Blues Band (Yaqui)
Swingin’ Tomahawk - Billy Joe Green (Anishinaabe Ojibway)
That’s All I Need – Twice As Good (Pomo)
 
BEST COUNTRY RECORDING
Acoustic Sessions - Tyra Preston (Navajo)
Last Ride - C-WEED (Anishinaabe aka Ojibway)
Love Drunk Fool - Wayne Garner (Cherokee)
Reservation Girl - Desert West (Navajo) 
Til The Cowboys Come Home- Kimberley Dawn (Metis)
Warriors of Love - Kelly Derrickson (West Bank First Nation Okanagan)
 
DEBUT ARTIST
Blackkiss (Navajo) – Dirt Dance Floor
Carmen Jones (Ojibway) – Can You See It
Connor Chee (Navajo) – The Navajo Piano
Logan Staats (Mohawk) – Goodbye Goldia
Niizhoo Sullivan (LCO Ojibway)- Rez Kid Rhythmn
Thana Redhawk (Apache/Cherokee/Aztec/Sioux/Mexica) – Medicine Frequencies
 
DEBUT GROUP OR DUO OF THE YEAR
7th Generation Rise (Oglala/Yaqui) – The Fifth World
Company 2015 (Navajo) – Company 2015
David Rose & Pete Barnhart (Choctaw/Cherokee) – Falling To Grace
Jaaji & Chelsey June (Mohawk/Inuk) - Twin Flames
Scatter Their Own (Oglala Lakota) – Taste The Time
Jay – Wellz Music (Rosebud Sioux/Sicangu Oyate) - Every Minute of it or EMOI
 
BEST FEMALE VOCALIST
Bear Fox (Mohawk) - Daybreak
Fawn Wood (Cree) - Kikawiynaw
Kelly Derrickson (West Bank First Nation Okanagan) – Warriors of Love
Kimberley Dawn (Metis) – Til The Cowboys Come Home
Rona Yellow Robe (Chippewa Cree) – Lighting Our Way
Sage Bond (Navajo/Apache) - Sage Bond
 
BEST FOLK SPOKEN WORD RECORDING
Another Man’s Son – Jonathan Maracle (Mohawk)
Justice In Time - Bobby Bullet (Lac Du Flambeau/Lake Superior Chippewa)
Medicine Frequencies - Thana Redhawk (Apache/Cherokee/Aztec/Sioux/Mexica)
Native American Songs & Stories For Children Vol 1 - Sue Straw (Cherokee Nation West)
This Northern Girl - Cindy Paul (Metis Cree)
Twin Flames – Jaaji & Chelsey June (Mohawk/Inuk)
 
FLUTIST OF THE YEAR
Cody Blackbird Band (Eastern Band of Cherokee/Dakota) - Euphoria
Darren Thompson (Lac Du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior/Chippewa) - Between Earth and Sky: Native American Flute Music Recorded in the Black Hills –
Ed Koban (Mohawk) – How To Fly
Randy Granger (Mayan/Apache) – Ancient Grace
Rona Yellow Robe (Chippewa Cree) – Shoot For The Moon
Ryan Little Eagle (Taino/Lakota) – My Song, My Stories
 
DUO OR GROUP OF THE YEAR
Cree Confederation (Cree) – Piciciwin – Cree Round Dance Songs
Lil Mike & FunnyBone (Pawnee, Choctaw) - Rain Dance The Album
Primeaux & Mike (Sioux/Navajo) – Road To Peace
Spirit of Thunderheart (Schaghticoke & Metis) - Unity
Tony Duncan & Darrin Yazzie (Apache/Mandan/Arikara/Hidatsa/Dine’) – Singing Lights
Young Spirit (Plains Cree) - Nitehe Ohchi-“From The Heart” 
 
BEST GOSPEL/ INSPIRATIONAL /NATIVE AMERICAN CHURCH RECORDING
Dear Lord Jesus- Melissa Pettignano (Apache)
Heart and Soul - Conrad Benally (Shoshone Bannock)
Into The Storm - Primeaux & Skyhorse (Lakota/Ponca/Navajo Dine)
Northern Lights 3 - Devin Whirlwind Soldier (Rosebud Sioux)
Spirit of the Swirling One: Songs of the Native American Church - Louie Gonnie (Dine’)
Meditations For Two - Golana (Echota Cherokee of Alabama)
 
BEST HISTORICAL/LINGUISTIC RECORDING
Mackenzie’s Raid - 7 Trees (Lipan Apache)
Justice In Time - Bobby Bullet (Lac Du Flambeau/Lake Superior Chippewa)
Putting The Moccasins Back On - Joseph Flying Bye (Lakota)
Songs of Our Old People - Kenneth Cozad & Friends (Kiowa & Comanche)
500 Years - Rhonda Head (Cree) – 500 Years
Unity - Jim Boyd (Confederated tribes of Colville Reservation)
 
BEST INSTRUMENTAL/NEW AGE RECORDING
Appear To Be - Vince Redhouse (Navajo)
Red Beaten Path – Steven Rushingwind (Cahuilla)
Sky Before A Storm - Gareth (Mi’kmaq/Cree)
The Navajo Piano - Connor Chee (Navajo)
The River - ETHEL & Robert Mirabal  (Taos Pueblo)
Wildflowers - Painted Raven (Cherokee/Sioux)
 
BEST MALE VOCALIST
CC Murdock (Timpanogos/Shashone Piaute) - Resistance
Fabian Fontenelle (Zuni/Omaha) – Songs of Our Ancestors/Songs of Zuni
O. Jay Moz (Navajo) – Affectional Moment
Randy Granger (Mayan/Apache) – Desert Dreaming
Roman Orona (Apache) – Circling Spirits Contemporary Apache Songs
Spencer Battiest (Seminole) – Stupid In Love
 
BEST POP RECORDING
Dare To Dream - Gareth (Mi’kmaq/Cree)
Do You Mind – The GroovaLottos (Cherokee, Choctaw and Wampanoag)
Freedom - Rockapelli (Chumash/Huichol)
Hallucinations - Nikkole (Meherrin Nation)
MIGHTY - Jace Martin (Mohawk) 
Stupid In Love - Spencer Battiest (Seminole)
 
BEST POW WOW RECORDING
Born To Sing: Pow Wow Songs Recorded live at ASU - Young Bear (Various)
Kihtawasoh Wapakwani/Beautiful Flower - Cree Confederation (Cree)
Live @ Apache Gold - Yellow Spotted Horse (Ponca)
Live From The Big Sky – Show Time (Various /Three Affiliated Tribes)
Now and Forever Love Songs - Big River Cree (Cree)
True North Strong & Cree Pow Wow Songs Recorded Live at Enoch - Northern Cree (Cree)
 
BEST RAP/HIP HOP/R&B  RECORDING
Beam Me Up - Blue Flamez (Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Oregon)
Broken Bridges - Red Haze (Jicarilla Apache)
Defover 30 - Quese Imc (Pawnee/Seminole)
Warrior DNA - Chase Manhattan (Mvskoke, Anishnabe, Lakota)
Rain Dance The Album – Lil Mike & FunnyBone (Pawnee, Choctaw)
The Addiction - Night Shield (Rosebud Sioux)
 
RECORD OF THE YEAR
Bridge Creek Road - Jim Boyd (Confederated tribes of Colville Reservation)
Kikawiynaw - Fawn Wood (Cree)
Love Medicine - Shelley Morningsong (Northern Cheyenne)
Mahli  - Injunuity (Choctaw/Chickasaw)
Songs of Our Old People - Kenneth Cozad & Friends (Kiowa & Comanche)
The Navajo Piano - Connor Chee (Navajo)
 
BEST ROCK RECORDING
Elevolution - Hour Eleven (Choctaw/Cherokee/Taino/Zacateco)
Evolution - Phoenix Rises (Leech Lake Band of Ojibwa)
Old Dog Cryin - Corey Medina (Navajo Dine’)
Taste The Time - Scatter Their Own (Oglala Lakota)
Hard Road Out of Hell - Geronimo Paulette (Chipewyan)
Spirit Cry - Spirit Cry (Choctaw/Wyandotte of Oklahoma)
 
SINGLE OF THE YEAR
Bad One - Dylan Jenet (Montaukette)
Come And Get Your Love - B. of Dakota South Records (Yankton Sioux)
Fire Inside - Sten Joddi (Muskoke Creek Nation of OK)
Goodnight Moon - Clan-Destine (Lakota/Dine)
In Your Eyes - Howard Lyons (Mohawk)
Toward The Rising Sun - Tabitha Fair (Chickasaw)
 
BEST TRADITIONAL RECORDING
Family Keeping Our Traditions Alive - Joe Tohonnie Jr (Apache/Navajo)
Generations – Windwalker and the MCW (Linape/Mik Maq/Cherokee)
Our Dance - Alaska Native Heritage Center Dancers (Various)
Putting The Moccasins Back On - Joseph Flying Bye (Lakota) 
Sisters In Spirit - Women of Heart (Passamaquoddy/Cherokee)
Songs of Our Ancestors/Songs of Zuni - Fabian Fontenelle (Zuni/Omaha)
 
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
#DearNativeYouth - Mic Jordan (Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewas)
Hellraisers On Harleys - Jim Boyd (Confederated tribes of Colville Reservation)
One Day - Indian City (Ojibway)
Rez Life - Blue Flamez featuring BLL (Warm Springs/Klamath/Crow/Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians)
One By One – Shelly Morning Song
Why? – Supaman and Acosia Red Elk
 
BEST WAILA RECORDING
In Loving Memory of Our Beloved Father & Uncle - Family Pride (Tohono O’odham Nation)
O’odham Tradition Waila Band - Mumsigo Himdag (Tohono O’odham Nation) 
Steel Rollin - Nativille (Tohono O’odham Nation)
Waila In Our Eyes - Mumsigo Tribe (Tohono O’odham Nation) 
  
NATIVE HEART
Charles Button - White Buffalo
John Oglesby – Spirit Path
Lex Nichols – Into The Canyon
Michael Longrider  - In Through The Mist
Terry Frazier – Above The Mist 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
Joseph FireCrow
/
  1. 1 Jim Boyd - Makes Me Proud 03:35
    /
  2. 2 Shelley Morningsong we ask why 05:42
    /
  3. 3 Stupid In Love - Spencer Battiest 03:20
    /
  4. 4 Connor Chee - Navajo Prelude 02:36
    /
  5. 5 Come & Get Ya Love - B of Dakota South Records - Song of the Year 03:03
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  6. 6 Lil Mike & Funny Bone - Rain dance 03:18
    /
  7. 7 NightShield - Pieces of Me 03:38
    /
  8. 8 Blue Flamez - Rez Life - Blue Flamez 05:18
    /
  9. 9 !!Custer!! - Blue Mountain Tribe - Best Blues Recording 03:32 Free
    /
  10. 10 7 Trees- Mackenzies Raid - 7 Trees 05:40
    /
  11. 11 arms-of-comfort-final - Women of Heart 03:29
    /
  12. 12 Baby Come Back - Conrad Benally 06:55
    /
  13. 13 Calling Out Your Name - Rona Yellow Robe 04:06
    /
  14. 14 David Rose & Pete Branhart - Wonder - Duo of the Year 04:11 Free
    /
  15. 15 dreamcatcher - Sue Straw 04:13
    /
  16. 16 lighting-our-way - rona yellow robe 04:11
    /
  17. 17 Roman Orona - Greetings, Creator 01:55
    /
  18. 18 Spirit Cry - Chihowa - Spirit Cry 03:32
    /
  19. 19 Mamas Boy - Young Bear - Best Pow Wow Recording 03:37
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  20. 20 Family Pride - B's Polka 03:19
    /
  21. 21 Desert West - Fire Road - Best Country Recording 04:57
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
  22. 22 Iskwewak - Fawn Wood - Best Female Artist 03:11 Free
    /
  23. 23 Jim Boyd - That Way c2012 04:03
    /
  24. 24 Hellraisers on Harleys - Jim Boyd- Record of the Year 04:33
    In cart Not available Out of stock
    /
WHERE TO BUY THE MUSIC OF OUR WINNERS



ARTIST OF THE YEAR
Shelley Morningsong
Love Medicine

Available:
Shelley Morningsong Music
Amazon   Download 9.49
https://www.amazon.com/Love-Medicine-Shelley-Morningsong/dp/B01L0SS2FK/ref=sr_1_2?s=dmusic&ie=UTF8&qid=1474773537&sr=1-2-mp3-albums-bar-strip-0&keywords=shelley+morningsong
Cd Baby  Download $9.99
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/shelleymorningsong6
 



BEST BLUES RECORDING
All Our Relations
Blue Mountain Tribe
 Available:
Buffalo Creek Records   Phone 661.822.9070
Amazon   Download $8.99
https://www.amazon.com/All-Relations-Blue-Mountain-Tribe/dp/B00QOEW6EY/ref=sr_1_1?s=dmusic&ie=UTF8&qid=1474773626&sr=1-1-mp3-albums-bar-strip-0&keywords=blue+mountain+tribe
Cd Baby  Download $9.99’   CD $12.99
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/bluemountaintribe
 



BEST COUNTRY RECORDING
Reservation Girl
Desert West


Available:
Chieftain Track Records  Phone 505.801.3523
Chieftaintrackrecords@yahoo.com
 







DEBUT ARTIST
Logan Staats
Goodbye Goldia

Available:
http://www.loganstaats.com/shop/
CD $10.00    Download $10.00
 






DEBUT DUO OF THE YEAR
David Rose & Pete Barnhart
Falling To Grace
 Available:
Amazon.com  $8.99 Download
https://www.amazon.com/Falling-Grace-Pete-Barnhart-David/dp/B00Q192HIC/ref=sr_1_1?s=dmusic&ie=UTF8&qid=1474773770&sr=1-1-mp3-albums-bar-strip-0&keywords=david+rose+pete+barnhart
CD Baby  cd $15.00  Download $12.99
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/petebarnhartdavidrose
also available on itunes
 
 

BEST FEMALE VOCALIST
Fawn Wood
Kikawiynaw

 
Available:
Canyon Records  Phone 800.28.1141
CD $14.98 
Digital downloads available on itunes, google play, amazon.com
http://www.canyonrecords.com/shop/index.php?app=ecom&ns=prodshow&ref=CR-6520
 






BEST FOLK/SPOKEN WORD RECORDING
Native American Songs & Stories For Children
Sue Straw  
Available:
Sue Straw Music
Cd Baby  Download $9.99   CD $12.97
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/suestraw2
Amazon Mp3 $8.99  Audio CD  $16.78
https://www.amazon.com/Native-American-Songs-Stories-Children/dp/B00MHWZDZG/ref=sr_1_2?ie=UTF8&qid=1474771851&sr=8-2&keywords=sue+straw
Itunes $9.99
https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/native-american-songs-stories/id906795044
 


FLUTIST OF THE YEAR
Rona Yellow Robe
Shoot For The Moon

Available:
http://www.ronayellowrobe.net/music
Cd Baby  Download $20.00
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/ronayellowrobe3


 
 


GROUP OF THE YEAR
Rain Dance The Album
Lil Mike & FunnyBone

Available:
http://www.mikebonenation.com/#music
Amazon.com
Download $9.99  CD $12.97
https://www.amazon.com/Rain-Dance-Mike-Funny-Bone/dp/B00JK2970I/ref=sr_1_1?s=dmusic&ie=UTF8&qid=1474773282&sr=1-1-mp3-albums-bar-strip-0&keywords=lil+mike+and+funny+bone
Cd Baby  Download $8.99  $17.62
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/lilmikefunnybone4



BEST INSPIRATIONAL RECORDING
Heart and Soul
Conrad Benally


 
Available:
Downbeat Productions  Phone 208.240.390

 







BEST HISTORICAL RECORDING
Mackenzie’s Raid
7 Trees

Available:
Cd Baby $1.99 Download
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/7trees
Amazon.co.uk
https://www.amazon.co.uk/Mackenzies-Raid/dp/B01JPIDZCW
 


 
BEST INSTRUMENTAL RECORDING
The Navajo Piano
Connor Chee  
Available:
Amazon CD  $8.99  Download  $19.76
https://www.amazon.com/Navajo-Piano-Connor-Chee/dp/B00LFWQT5M/ref=sr_1_3?ie=UTF8&qid=1474774509&sr=8-3&keywords=connor+chee
Cd Baby CD $15.00   Download $9.99 
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/connorchee3
itunes $9.99
https://itunes.apple.com/gd/album/the-navajo-piano/id892582729
 
 


BEST MALE VOCALIST
Roman Orona
Circling Spirits Contemporary Apache Songs

Available:
http://www.romanorona.com/store
$15.00
Canyon Records  Phone 800.268.1141
$14.98 
http://www.canyonrecords.com/shop/index.php?app=ecom&ns=prodshow&ref=CR-6530
Downloads available on Amazon, Itunes, Google Play
 
 


BEST POP RECORDING
Stupid In Love
Spencer Battiest

Available:
Hard Rock Records
http://hardrockrecords.com/spencer-battiest
https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/stupid-in-love-ep/id1049100321
EP $3.99 Download
Amazon Download
https://www.amazon.com/s/ref=nb_sb_noss_2?url=search-alias%3Daps&field-keywords=spencer+battiest

 



BEST POW WOW RECORDING
Born To Sing
Young Bear  


Available:
Canyon Records Phone 800.28.1141
CD $14.98 
http://www.canyonrecords.com/shop/index.php?app=ecom&ns=prodshow&ref=CR-6534
Digital downloads available on itunes, google play, amazon.com
 
 




BEST RAP/HIP HOP RECORDING
The Addiction
Night Shield


Available:
Amazon CD $9.99  Download $8.99
 https://www.amazon.com/Addiction-Explicit-Night-Shield/dp/B00UTEKE3A/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1474775586&sr=8-1&keywords=night+shield%2C+addiction

Cd Baby Download $9.99  CD $12.97
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/nightshield7
 



RECORD OF THE YEAR
Bridge Creek Road
Jim Boyd

Available:
Amazon  CD $11.64   Download $8.99
https://www.amazon.com/Bridge-Creek-Road-Jim-Boyd/dp/B00WFIDPPM/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1474775769&sr=8-1&keywords=jim+boyd

CD Baby  Download $9.99   CD $12.97
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/jimboyd4
 


BEST ROCK RECORDING
Spirit Cry
Spirit Cry

Available:
Fultz Recording  Fultzrecording@gmail.com
Amazon Download  $9.49
https://www.amazon.com/Spirit-Cry/dp/B00KWTYNCA/ref=sr_1_1?s=dmusic&ie=UTF8&qid=1474776021&sr=1-1-mp3-albums-bar-strip-0&keywords=spirit+cry

Itunes  Download  $9.90
https://itunes.apple.com/us/album/spirit-cry/id887959022
 
 
SINGLE OF THE YEAR
Come And Get Your Love
B. of Dakota South Records


Available:
Dakota South Records Phone 605.431.3095
Amazon $8.99
https://www.amazon.com/Ohhh-B-Explicit/dp/B01BY0H5U2/ref=sr_1_2?s=dmusic&ie=UTF8&qid=1474776408&sr=1-2-mp3-albums-bar-strip-0&keywords=b+of+dakota+south
 
Itunes $16.99
https://itunes.apple.com/au/album/ohhh!-b./id1085975957



BEST TRADITIONAL RECORDING
Sisters In Spirit
Women of Heart
Available:
http://womenofheartmusic.com/#music

Free Download
 







BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Rez Life
Blue Flamez
Available:
Cd Baby  $5.99
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/blueflamez
itunes
https://itunes.apple.com/be/album/rez-life/id1057530616
 




BEST WAILA RECORDING
In Loving Memory of Our Beloved Father & Uncle
Family Pride






Available:
O’odhom Tradition Phone 520.361.5011
 




NATIVE HEART
Michael Longrider
In Through The Mist


Available:
https://owlandeaglebrothers.bandcamp.com/releases
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/owlandeaglebrothersmicha
Download only $9.99
 
 




ENTERTAINERS OF THE YEAR
Williams & Ree


williamsandree.com
http://www.williamsandreeswag.com/category.sc;jsessionid=C633229C63EADA6E44D230D76080B32E.p3plqscsfapp005?categoryId=2
 









LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
Joseph FireCrow

 
Available:
http://www.josephfirecrow.com/

http://www.josephfirecrow.com/store/store.htm

Amazon Cd $9.99  Download $8.99
https://www.amazon.com/s/ref=nb_sb_noss_1?url=search-alias%3Daps&field-keywords=joseph+firecrow&rh=i%3Aaps%2Ck%3Ajoseph+firecrow

CD Baby  Download $14.99   CD $14.97
http://www.cdbaby.com/cd/josephfirecrow1
 

LIVING LEGEND
Saginaw Grant

 
Available Movies on Amazon:
https://www.amazon.com/s/ref=sr_nr_n_3?fst=as%3Aoff&rh=n%3A2649512011%2Ck%3ASaginaw+grant&keywords=Saginaw+grant&ie=UTF8&qid=1474777070&rnid=2941120011








HALL OF FAME
Taboo



https://www.facebook.com/OfficialTaboo/

http://www.wheresthelove.com/

Amazon  Audio CD $7.49  Download  $9.49
https://www.amazon.com/s/ref=sr_nr_n_12?fst=as%3Aoff&rh=n%3A5174%2Ck%3Ablack+eyed+peas&keywords=black+eyed+peas&ie=UTF8&qid=1474766485&rnid=2941120011



Book:
https://www.amazon.com/Cayendo-hacia-arriba-historia-Spanish-ebook/dp/1439192065/ref=sr_1_1?s=books&ie=UTF8&qid=1474924833&sr=1-1&keywords=fallin+up
16th Annual Native American Music Awards 

Saturd
ay September 17, 2016
Seneca Allegany Resort & Casino


Tickets On-sale Now At Ticketmaster



Featuring Your Emcee
Comedian Paul Rodriguez


Music Performances By
Joseph FireCrow
Lifetime Achievement Award Recipient


Shelley Morningsong
& Fabian Fontenelle

Spencer Battiest

Theresa Bearfox 
&
The Akwesasne Women Singers

Thana Redhawk 
in a Special Tribute to
John Trudell

The Ed Koban House Band

and a Special Tribute to Jim Boyd
by Alfonso Kolb & Keith Secola


Plus

The Indian & The White Guy
Williams & Ree




Living Legend Saginaw Grant

and a

Hall of Fame Induction of
Taboo
(The Black Eyed Peas)


With Special Guests


Annie Humphrey   Blackkiss   Bobby Bullet   Caren Pepper   Connor Chee
Conrad  Benally  Fawn Wood   
Sage Bond    Windwalker Dorn
Kelly Derrickson   Lester Seven Star Greenwood   Rhonda Head
Dylan Jenet    B of  Dakota South   Howard Lyons    Jace Martin
Lex Nichols   Cindy Paul   David Rose   Steve Rushingwind
Pete Sands  Spirit of Thunderheart   Tony Garcia
Logan Staats  Sue Straw   Women of Heart  Spirit of Thunderheart



Plus Much More!