Create your own user feedback survey

Voting Is Now Open To The Public! 
OVER 6,000 VOTING BALLOTS ALREADY CAST
Voting Ends at Noon on 10/12/2018


In order to participate in our public voting, you should be a registered E Member through this website or include your email addy in the voting ballot below for your ballot to be counted.

All voters should be logged in to access our voting ballot. Only one voter per computer. You cannot vote more than once!

Public members who wish to receive a voting link & other information should be an E Member for the latest updates.  You can vote below.

 

Thank you To All Our National Advisory Board Members Who Helped Elect this Year's Nominees;

NAMA ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS
 

Alexander Van Bubenheim

Alex Cruz (Tohono O’odham)

Andy Fuentes (Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs)

Annette Abbondanza (Cherokee/Sioux)

Annie Humphrey (Ojibwe)

Arturo Hernandez (Raramuri/Tarahumara)

Atsiaktonkie David (St Regis Mohawk)

Barbara Morrow (Aguila)

Brandon Roberts (Chickawa/Ponca)

Brenda M. Attencio (Ohkay Owingeh/San Juan Pueblo)

Bruce E Sharp

Buzi Two Lance (Oglala Lakota)

Callie Bennett (Dine)

Calvin Standing Bear (Oglala/Sicangu/Rosebud)

Calvin Standing Bear (Rosebud Sioux)

Candace Tarpley (Tuscarora Tsalagi)


Jae Enriquez (Tohono O’odham)

Carol Markstrom

Cecil Gray (Kiowa)

Chase Monchamp (Mvskoke Creek/Leech Lake ANishanaabe)

Chaz Wagner (Ojibwe/Chippewa)

Christy Goulet (Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa)

Connor Chee (Navajo)

Dail Martin Dragonfly (Huron/Wyandot/MicMac)

David Fallis

Dawn Avery (Mohawk/Ojibwe/Oneida)

Dawn Avery (Mohawk)

Dean Evenson

Delana Deere Ayers (Absentee Sawnee)

Delmer Forgets Nothing (Rosebud Sioux)

Desja Eagle Tail (Crow/N. Cheyenne/Seneca/Cree/Arapaho)

Donald Blackfox (Mikmaq/Cree)

Eddie Weber

Felipe Rose (Taino/Lakota)

Frank Waln (Rosebud Sioux)

Gabriel Nightshield (Rosebud Sioux)

Irvin Bahe (Navajo)

Irv Lyons Jr. (Oneida)

Jaaji & Chelsey June

Jack Flute Holland (Cherokee)

Jack Kohler (Hoopa)

James R Marsden (Mississauga Nation)

Janel Munoa (The Pechanga Band of Luiseno Indians)

Jan Michael Looking Wolf (Kalapuya-Grand Ronde)

Jeanne Bedell-Bailey - Bay Mills Ojibwe)

Jeremy Dutcher (Wolastoq First Nation)

Jiiniikwe Medicine Bird (Fire)

Jim Pepper Native Arts Council

JJ Kent

Joanne Shenandoah (Oneida)

Johnny Lipford

Joy Harjo (Muscogee Creek)

Kathy Norris

Kayla Tom (Navajo)

Keith Secola (Anishinaabe)

Kelly Derrickson (First Nation Sylix)

Kelvin Mockingbird (Navajo)

Kyla Freichert (Oglala)

Lester Seven Star Greenwood (Metis of Maine)

Lucas Ciliberti (Cherokee)

Luis Capcha Vilchez (Quechua)

Marcella Jones (Bad River Ojibwe)

Mary Kitchen (Cherokee)

Mignon Geli

Miguel Castillo (Oglala)

Morgan James Peters (Mashpee Wampanoag)

Murphy Platero (Navajo)

Nick Lone (Seneca)

Northern Cree (Cree)

Paco Fralick (Lac du Flambeau)

Palmer Tolly/People of the Star Composers (Choctaw/Cherokee)

R. Lily and Lola Williams (Navajo)

Randy Kemp (Choctaw/EucheeMuscogee/Creek)

Randy McGinnis (Cherokee)

Randy Wood (Cree)

Richard Stepp (Cherokee)

Rick McKee

Rick N Kimball (Comanche)

Robert Freightrain Parker (Seneca)

Sandra Sutter (Cree Metis)

Scott Cunningham (Echota Cherokee of Alabama)

Scott Kalama (The Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Oklahoma)

Sial Thonolig (Tonhono O’odham)

Sten Joddi (Mvskoke Creek Nation of Oklahoma)

Steven Rushingwind Ruiz (Cahuilla)

Sydney Kokopelli Girl Phipps (Metis/Lakota)

Tchiya Amet (Cherokee/Tsalagi/Lakota/Saponi)

Terry Tsotigh (Kiowa)

Thomas Green

Tommy Wildcat (Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma)

Tom Reuter

Tony Enos (Echota Cherokee Tribe of ALabama)

Tracy Lee Nelson (La Jolla Band of Indians/Luiseno/Diegueno)

Trent Agecoutay (Cowessess First Nation)

Vince Fontaine (Ojibway)

Wayne Buggin Malone (Oneida)

Waziahanhan Siyotanka Okolakiciye (Oglala Lakota)

Women of Heart (Passamaquaddy/Cherokee)

Yolanda Martinez (Apache/Comanche)

 

 

Join our mailing list to vote, for the latest news & for free downloads!